ShareThis

E-mail me : montfang25@gmail.com
Reviews | Sponsorship | Advertorials :)

28 July 2011

28july

Owh yea! The best to kill boredom! Im blogginggggggg...urggh! no topic no title no no...tsk tsk tsk
Nothing flow in my mind now...is like imma squeeze something out right now to blog! urrggh! Nevermind nevermind.....
 Finally something is out after rolling jumping crawling on floor...lol Did u guys heard about "floating" or in chinese called 浮游? Is based in Japan if not mistaken...actually there is another kind called "the lying down game" 扑街, sound familiar right? yea yea! It is..taking picture with lying down like a dead body! It's based in Taiwan a taiwanese the 扑街女孩..right? And according to them, :浮游 comes first..
Back to topic...about the floating / levitating, recently i made one last sunday after photoshoot event. Requested by me! hahaha! The photog took before with his wife..when i saw those pictures i was like...i wanna do it too! So just give a try la...jumping non-stop with the heavy hard boots~ after jumping my toe become stiff and my leg was shaking! So pain! Last few days the photog Kai Hoong sent me the photo! Its awesome~ i like it much! Is like im hanging!! Yay!! Nice nice! thanks ya~ :)

Got that feeling right? im floating! tehheeee

Share some of the result with you guys too! Is in black and white or maybe candid shots? Been thinking so long what cloth to wear for the photoshoot...he told me that he want something cool and emo. Hope i did what you want la :)

5 comments:

jayden said...

░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░░░▄▄░░░░░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░░█░░█░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░█░░█░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░█░░░█░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░█░░░░█░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ██████▄▄█░░░░░██████▄░░░░░░░ ▓▓▓▓▓▓█░░░░░░░░░░░░░░█░░░░░░ ▓▓▓▓▓▓█░░░░░░░░░░░░░░█░░░░░░ ▓▓▓▓▓▓█░░░░░░░░░░░░░░█░░░░░░ ▓▓▓▓▓▓█░░░░░░░░░░░░░░█░░░░░░ ▓▓▓▓▓▓█░░░░░░░░░░░░░░█░░░░░░ ▓▓▓▓▓▓█████░░░░░░░░░██░░░░░░ █████▀░░░░▀▀████████░░░░░░░░

anerly said...

what is that? soooo big!!

nikimok said...

nice picture =)

JUST ME said...

waaa, i like it!!! I want do it too!!! xDxD

Peiyinn said...

nice photos taken. :)

Post a Comment

Leave me comments ♥